CWDM OTDR

  • Name:
  • CWDM OTDR
  • Model:
  • MTP-200-CWDM Series
  • Specifications:
  • Brand:
  • Product Code:
  • Color:
  • Price:
  • Clicks:
  • 168
  • Date:
  • 2018-05-24 11:03:12
  • Clicks:
  • Documents:
  • http://www.shinewaytech.com/admin/./up/1530779820.pdf
    Details

    MTP-200-CWDM Series Hand-held High Performance OTDR

    Multi-Function High Performance OTDR Testing

      ●    Up to 18CWDM wavelengths, customized

         ●    Dynamic Range up to 36dB

         ●    Short dead zone:EDZ 1m, ADZ 4m

         ●    Auto/Manual test and analysis

         ●    Multi-wavelength testing

         ●    Visible laser source function

         ●    Fault locating, fiber length / loss / return loss measurement, connector / splice /splitter / macrobend / fiber-end detection

         ●    GR-196-CORE(.SOR) file format

         ●    SOR and JPG file format

         ●    Flexible file naming

         ●    LinkImage smart graphic analysis 

    Optimized Platform Performance

       
        ●    Light weight, 2.1kg
        ●    7 inch touch screen 
        ●    Windows user interface for easy operation
        ●    Damp-dust-shock proof

    MTP Suite PC Software

        ●   Multi traces analysis

        ●   Single/multi traces printing in one report

        ●   Batch editing and printing

        ●   Bidirectional traces analysis

        ●   CSV report formats

    Network Remote Control Module (optional)

       ●   Convenient networking
       ●   Remote control function

    Optical Connector Inspector Module (optional)

       ●    Focusing knob for fast focus
       ●    Eye-safe and clear video viewing

       ●    Interchangeable connector tips 

       

    Applications

       ●   Installation Stage

       ●   Service Deployment

       ●   Maintenance Stage

    Specifications

                        MTP-200-CWDM  Series

    Display

    7 inch TFT Touch Screen (800×480)

    Connectivity

    USB×2; 10/100Mbit/s RJ-45×1

    Memory

    2GB

    Power Supply

    Rechargeable Li-Ion Battery / AC Adapter

    Battery Life

    10 hours continuous operation

    Working Temp.

    -20°C - 50°C

    Storage Temp.

    -40°C - 60°C

    Humidity

    0 - 95% (Non-Condensing)

    Weight

    2.1kg

    Dimensions(L×W×H)

    290×175×75mm

    OTDR Module

    Wavelength(1)

    MTP-200-CWDM-4A

    1271/1291/1311/1331

    MTP-200-CWDM-4B

    1351/1371/1391/1411

    MTP-200-CWDM-4C

    1351/1411/1431/1451

    MTP-200-CWDM-4D

    1431/1451/1471/1491

    MTP-200-CWDM-4E

    1471/1491/1511/1531

    MTP-200-CWDM-4F

    1511/1531/1551/1571

    MTP-200-CWDM-4G

    1551/1571/1591/1611

    MTP-200-CWDM-8A

    1471/1491/1511/1531/1551/1571/1591/1611

    MTP-200-CWDM-16

    1271/1291/1311/1331/1351/1411/1431/1451/1471/1491/1511/1531/1551/1571/1591/1611

    MTP-200-CWDM-18

    1271/1291/1311/1331/1351/1371/1391/1411/1431/1451/1471/1491/1511/1531/1551/1571/1591/1611

    Dynamic Range(2)

    36dB

    Dead Zone(3)

    EDZ: 1m, ADZ: 4m

    Selectable Range

    SM: 1.3, 2.5, 5, 10, 20, 40, 80, 160, 240Km

    Pulse Width

    SM: 5ns,10ns, 30ns, 100ns, 300ns,1µs, 2.5µs,10µs, 20µs

    Sampling Points

    256000

    Averaging Time

    Quick, 15s, 30s, 45s, 60s, 90s, 120s, 180s

    Connector

    FC/PC  (Interchangeable SC, ST and  LC)

    Distance Accuracy

    ±(0.75m + 5x10-5 x distance +sampling resolution)

    Attenuation Accuracy

    ±0.05 dB

    Reflection Accuracy

    ±4 dB

    Visible Laser Source

    Output Power:-3dBm

    MOD Frequency: 1Hz

    Detecting Range: 5Km


    MCI 100 Optical Connector Inspector Module (Optional)

    Field of View

    400µm×300µm

    Resolution

    1.5µm

    Focusing

    Manual Focus

    Scope Dimensions

    Ø32×175mm


    Calibrated Wavelength

    850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm, 1650nm

    Measurement Range

    -70dBm - +6dBm (-60dBm - +6dBm @ 850nm)

    Detector Type

    InGaAs

    Display Resolution

    0.01dB

    Accuracy

    ± 5% ± 0.01nW (±0.5dB@850nm)

    *Specifications subject to change with out notice
    Notes:
    (1)  Wavelength can be customized;
    (2)  Dynamicrangemeasurement at 20µs pulse width and 180s averaging time;
    (3)  Dead Zone measured at 0.6Km and reflection<-45dB;EDZ measured at 5ns,ADZ measured at 10ns.  
    Order Information:
    Standard Package
    MTP-200, Lithium Battery, CD,Software,Carrying Case, Warranty card, Calibration Certificate

    Optional Module 

    MCI100:OpticalConnector Inspector Module

    RC100: Remote control Module

All Products     |     Close

      All Products     |     Close