CWDM LS

  • Name:
  • CWDM LS
  • Model:
  • MLS-20
  • Specifications:
  • Brand:
  • Product Code:
  • Color:
  • Price:
  • Clicks:
  • 1692
  • Date:
  • 2012-07-02 11:31:31
  • Clicks:
  • Documents:
  • http://www.shinewaytech.com.cn/admin/./up/1346743274.pdf
    Details
    MLS-20   Series Multi-wavelength Laser Source

     

    MLS-20 series Multi-wavelength Laser Source paired with ShinewayTech optical power meters can meet the test requirements of fiber identification, attenuation/loss measurements, continuity verification and transmission quality evaluation on single mode and multimode fibers in LAN/WAN/CATV systems, offering high quality, stability and competitive costs.

     

    u  Multi-wavelength models available: 650/850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm

    u  650nm visible laser source for break and macrobend detection

    u  CW and modulation (270,1K, 2KHz) output modes

    u  1625nm wavelength with optical power meter to measure upper limit loss in DWDM

    u  Dual-way power supply: 1600mAh battery/ optional power adapter

    u  Low battery indicator

    u  Auto off function

    u  CE, FCC, FDA certificates

     

    Specifications

    Model

    MLS-20A

    MLS-20B

    MLS-20C

    MLS-20D

    Wavelength (±30nm) (1)

    850,1300,

    650,850,1300,

    850,1300,1310,

    850,1300,

    13101550

    13101550

    1490,1550

    1310,1550,1625

    Emitter Type

    FP-LD@650,850,1300,1310,1550nm; DFB-LD@1490,1625nm

    Spectrum Width

    ≤ 5nm

    Output Power

    ≥ -3 dBm@650nm; ≥ -7 dBm@850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625nm

    Modulated Tones

    1 Hz @650nm; 270Hz,1KHz, 2KHz@850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625nm

    Stability

    ±0.05 dB/15min,

    ±0.10dB/8hr @1310,1490,1550,1625nm; ±0.15dB/8hr @850/1300nm

    Connector Type

    FC/PC (Interchangeable SC, ST)

    Fiber Type

    Multi / Single mode Fiber

    Power Supply

    NiMH rechargeable battery (1600mAh) / AC adapter

    Battery Life

    ≥40 hours

    Operating Temperature

    0 ~ 50

    Storage Temperature

    -20 ~ 70

    Relative Humidity

    0 to 95% (non-condensing)

    Weight

    600g (1.3 lbs)

    Dimension (H × W × T)

    196×100×44mm (7.7×3.9×1.7 inch)

    Note: (1) Other wavelengths are open for customization.

    * Specifications subject to change without notice

    Ordering Information

    Standard Package Includes:

    Instrument (Including rechargeable battery), AC adapter, Rubber boot, Compact carrying soft bag, Warranty card, CE certificate, Certificate of Calibration, User's manual.
All Products     |     Close

      All Products     |     Close