Advanced OTDR

  • Name:
  • Advanced OTDR
  • Model:
  • MTP-200
  • Specifications:
  • Brand:
  • Product Code:
  • Color:
  • Price:
  • Clicks:
  • 6711
  • Date:
  • 2015-05-29 12:16:48
  • Clicks:
  • Documents:
  • http://www.shinewaytech.com/admin/./up/1534124771.pdf
    Details

     MTP-200 Series Hand-held High Performance OTDR

    ShinewayTech® MTP-200 series are the compact multi-functional platform, which are specially designed for FTTx/WAN                                         User Manual Download

     applications and can meet all test requirements of installers, contractors and service operators during network installation,                                  PC Software Download

     construction, maintenance and troubleshooting. It is convenient and accurate for auto/manual testing, multi-wavelength

     testing and multi-functional analysis.  

    Multi-Function and High Performance OTDR Testing

      Dynamic Range up to 50dB

      Short zone: EDZ 0.8m, ADZ 4.5m

      Auto/Manual test and analysis

      Multi-wavelength testing

      Visible laser source function

      In-Line test and through Splitter test(1625/1650nm with filter)

      OTDR Module up to four wavelengths, SM/MM Option

      Fault locating, fiber length/loss/return loss measurement, connector/ splice/ splitter/ macro bend/fiber-end detection

      LAN/WAN/FTTx application

      GR-196-CORE (.SOR) file format

      SOR and JPG file format

      Flexible file Naming

    Optimized Platform Performance

      Lightweight, 2.1kg

      7 inch touch screen

      Excellent Man-Machine interface for easy operation

      Damp-dust-shock proof

      Optimized power management: 10 hours continuous operation

      Fast power up and off with Windows CE

      Direct printing function(compatible with PCL printers)

      Remote/local control by PC

     


    MTP Suite PC Software

      Multi traces analysis

      Single/multi traces printing in one report

    ●  Batch editing and printing

      Bidirectional traces analysis

      CSV report formats

      Remote control function

    Network Remote Control Moduleoptional

      Convenient networking

      Remote control instrument operation

    Optical Connector Inspector Moduleoptional

      Focusing knob for fast focus

      Eye-safe and clear video viewing

      Interchangeable connector tips

    ●  Automatic Pass / Fail analysis based on IEC61300-3-35


    Stabilized Laser Source Moduleoptional

      Wavelength same as the OTDR

      High precision and easy operation

    Optical Power Meter Module (optional)

      Multi-wavelength Calibration

      High Precision

      Convenient Operation

     

    Applications

      Installation Stage

      Service Deployment

      Maintenance Stage

    Specifications

    MTP-200 Series

    Display

    7 inch TFT Touch Screen (800×480)

    Connectivity

    USB×2; 10/100Mbit/s RJ-45×1

    Memory

    2GB

    Power Supply

    Rechargeable Li-Ion Battery/AC Adapter

    Battery Life

    10 hours continuous operation

    Working Temperature

    -20℃ - 50℃

    Storage Temperature

    -40℃ - 60℃

    Humidity

     0 - 95% (Non-Condensing)

    Weight

    2.1kg

    Dimensions (L×W×H )

    290×175×75mm

    OTDR Module

    Wavelength (±20nm)

    Dynamic Range (dB)(1)

     EDZ (m) (2)

    ADZ(m) (2)

    MTP-200-20VC/PLUS

    1310/1550

    41/39

    0.8

    4.5

    MTP-200-20VD

    1310/1550

    45/43

    0.8

    4.5

    MTP-200-20VF

    1310/1550

    50/48

    0.8

    4.5

    MTP-200-31VC

    1310/1550/1625

    38/38/37

    0.8

    4.5

    MTP-200-31VCP

    1310/1550/1625

    42/41/40

    0.8

    4.5

    MTP-200-31VCL

    1310/1550/1625

    38/38/37

    0.8

    4.5

    MTP-200-31VCPL

    1310/1550/1625

    42/41/40

    0.8

    4.5

    MTP-200-33VC

    1310/1550/1650

    42/40/39

    0.8

    4.5

    MTP-200-40VC

    850/1300/1310/1550

    23/28/38/36

    1

    5/5/4.5/4.5

    Selectable Range

    SM: 1.3, 2.5, 5, 10, 20, 40, 80, 160, 240Km  MM: 1.3, 2.5, 5, 10, 20, 40Km

    Pulse Width

    SM: 5ns,10ns,30ns,100ns,300ns,1µs,2.5µs,10µs,20µs  MM: 5ns, 10ns, 30ns, 1µs, 2.5µs

    Averaging Time

    Quick, 15s, 30s, 45s, 60s, 90s, 120s, 180s

    Emitter Type

    LD

    Connector

    FC/PC (Interchangeable SC, ST)

    Distance Measure Accuracy

    ±(1m + 10-5×distance + sampling spacing)

    Attenuation Detect Accuracy

    ±0.05 dB/dB

    Reflection Detect Accuracy

    ±4 dB

    Visible Laser Source

                                         Output Power: ≥ -3dBm; MOD Frequency: 1Hz; Detecting Range: 5Km

    MCI100 Optical Connector Inspector Module (Optional)

    Field of View

    400µm×300µm

    Resolution

    ≤1.5µm

    Focusing

    Manual Focus

    Microscope Dimensions

    Ø32×175mm

    LS100 Stabilized Laser SourceOptional

    Wavelength (±20nm)

    Same as OTDR’s

    Output Power

    ≥-7dBm

    PM100 Normal Power Meter Module(Optional)

    Calibrated Wavelength

    850nm,1300nm,1310nm,1490nm,1550nm,1625nm,1650nm

    Measurement Range

    -70dBm - +6dBm (-60dBm - +6dBm @ 850nm)

    Detector Type

    InGaAs

    Display Resolution

    0.01dB

    Accuracy

                                                                                  ± 5% ± 0.01nW (±0.5dB@850nm)

         * Specifications subject to change without notice

    Notes: (1) Dynamic range measurement at 20µs pulse width and 180s averaging time;

                 (2) Dead Zone measurement at 0.6Km and reflection <-45dB; EDZ measurement at 5ns, ADZ measurement at 10ns.

    Order Information

    Standard Package

    MTP-200 Host, Lithium Battery, CD(User Manual + PC Software), AC adaptor, Carrying Case, Warranty card, Calibration Certificate, Package Items List.

    Optional Module

    LS100: Stabilized Laser Source Module (as OTDR)

    PM100: Optical Power Meter Module

    MCI100: Optical Connector Inspector Module

    RC100: Remote control Module

       LM100: Link Image Module


All Products     |     Close

      All Products     |     Close