SLS-2X

  • Name:
  • SLS-2X
  • Model:
  • SLS-2X
  • Specifications:
  • Brand:
  • Product Code:
  • Color:
  • Price:
  • Clicks:
  • 2538
  • Date:
  • 2012-07-02 11:31:55
  • Clicks:
  • Documents:
  • http://www.shinewaytech.com.cn/admin/./up/1346743212.pdf
    Details

    SLS-2x Entry-level Stabilized Laser Source

     

    u  Applicable on singlemode/multimode fibers

    u  Unique Output Power Display 

    u  CW/MOD tones output

    u  Quick response, no warm-up

    u  Interchangeable connectors: FC/SC/ST

    u  9V alkaline battery/AC adapter

    u  Power saving: Auto-off setting

    u  Pocketsize, lightweight and damp-dust-shock proof

    u  CE, FCC, FDA certificates

     

    SLS-2X series Stabilized Laser Source paired with ShinewayTech optical power meters can meet the test requirements of fiber identification, attenuation/loss measurements, continuity verification and transmission quality evaluation on singlemode and multimode fibers in LAN/WAN/CATV systems, offering high quality, stability and competitive costs.

     

    Specifications

    Model

    SLS-21

    SLS-25

    A-07

    A-00

    B-07

    A-07

    A-00

    B-00

    C-00

    Wavelength (±20nm)

    1310/1550

    850/1300

    650/1310/1550

    1310/

    1310/

    1550/

    1490/

    1625

    1550

    Output Power

    ≥-7

    ≥0

    ≥-7

    -7

    @1310/1550nm

    -3@650nm

    0

    @1310/1550nm

    -3@650nm

    ≥0

    Display

    LCD

    Output Mode

    CW, 270Hz,1KHz, 2KHz

    Emitter Type

    FP-LD

    Connector Type

    FC/PC(Interchangeable SC,ST)

    Spectrum Width

    ≤ 5nm

    Stability

    ±0.05dB/15min, ±0.10dB/8hr@ 1310/1550; ±0.15dB/8hr@ 850/1300nm

    Fiber Type

    Multi/Single Mode Fiber

    Auto Off

    After 5 minutes idle

    Power Supply

    9V Alkaline battery(450mAh) / optional 9V AC adapter

    Battery Life

    ≥20hours with 9V Alkaline

    Operating Temperature

    0°C to 50°C

    Storage Temperature

    -20°C to 70°C

    Relative Humidity

    0 ~ 95% (Non-condensing)

    Weight

    300g (0.66lbs)

    Dimensions (H×W×T)

    145×75×25mm (5.7×2.9×1inch)

     * Specifications subject to change without notice

All Products     |     Close

      All Products     |     Close