OLT-20

  • Name:
  • OLT-20
  • Model:
  • OLT-20
  • Specifications:
  • Brand:
  • Product Code:
  • Color:
  • Price:
  • Clicks:
  • 1470
  • Date:
  • 2013-01-06 14:48:48
  • Clicks:
  • Documents:
  • http://www.shinewaytech.com.cn/admin/./up/1357454565.pdf
    Details
     

    OLT-20 Optical Loss Tester

    A versatile tool for fast testing of optical networks

     

    ?           Applicable on singlemode/multimode fibers  

    ?           Microprocessor & linear amplifier ensure long-time accuracy

    ?           Quick response, no warm-up

    ?           Interchangeable connectors: FC/SC/ST

    ?           Dual-way power supply: 9V alkaline battery/Optional AC adapter

    ?           Pocketsize, large LCD display

    ?           Multi-wavelength measurement

    ?           Display units: dB/dBm/mW/?W

    ?           Link loss testing

    ?           CW/Modulation mode (270/1K/2K Hz)

    ?           Low power indication/Auto off

    ?           CE, FCC, FDA certificates

     

    OLT-20 Optical Loss Tester integrates laser source module and power meter module in one set, which can perform power testing and link loss testing in optic fiber network conveniently. The typical applications include fiber identification, attenuation and loss measurement, continuity verification and fiber link transmission quality evaluation for installation, routine inspection and daily maintenance of MAN, WAN and CATV systems as well as for lab test and research work.

     

    Specifications

    Model

    OLT-20

    A

    B

    C

    D

    Laser Source Module

    Wavelength (±20nm)

    1310/1550

    850/1300

    1310/1550

    850/1300

    Output Power

    ≥ -7dBm

    Spectral Width

    ≤ 5nm

    Emitter Type

    FP-LD

    Stability

    ±0.05 dB/15min; ±0.10dB/8hr@1310/1550nm; ±0.15dB/8hr@850/1300nm

    MOD Frequencies

    270, 1K, 2K Hz

    Connector Type

    FC/PC (Interchangeable ST, SC)

    Optical Power Meter Module

    Detector Type

    InGaAs

    Measurement Range

    -70 ~ +10dBm (1)

    -50 ~ +27dBm

    Accuracy

    ±5%±0.01nW
    (±0.5dB@850nm)

    ±5%±1nW
    (±0.5dB@850nm)

    Resolution

    0.01dB

    Calibrated Wavelength(2)

    850, 1300, 1310,1490, 1550, 1625nm

    General Specifications

    Power Supply

                9V Alkaline battery / optional 9V AC adapter

    Battery Life

    OPM mode≥40 hours; OPM+SLS mode≥20 hours

    Operating Temperature

    -20 ~ 50

    Storage Temperature

    -40 ~ 70

    Relative Humidity

    0 to 95% (Non-condensing)

    Weight

    300g

    Dimension (H×W×T)

    145×75×25mm

    Note:  (1) For Model A&B At 850nm, the lower limit of measurement range is -60 dBm;

           (2) Other wavelengths are open for customization.

    * Specifications subject to change without notice
All Products     |     Close

      All Products     |     Close