Entry Level Laser Source

Source: ShinewayTech     Date: 2020-04-07     Read: 936
  • Information
  • Parameter
  • Download

SLS-21

Entry-level Stabilized Laser Source

●Applicable on singlemode/multimode fibers

●Unique Output Power Display 

●CW/MOD tones output

●Quick response, no warm-up

●Interchangeable connectors: FC/SC/ST

●9V alkaline battery/AC adapter

●Power saving: Auto-off setting

●Pocketsize, lightweight and damp-dust-shock proof

●CE, FCC, FDA certificates

 

SLS-21 series Stabilized Laser Source paired with a ShinewayTech optical power meter can meet the test requirements of fiber identification, attenuation/loss measurements, continuity verification and transmission quality evaluation on singlemode and multimode fibers in LAN/WAN/CATV systems, offering high quality, stability and competitive cost.

What can we do for you?
We will get back to you within 24 hours.
Submit